🏏 Bangladesh vs India  2.45 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.10 🏏 BPL Final — Dhaka 1.88 Chattogram 2.15 🎾 Wimbledon QF  1.65 🏀 NBA — Lakers vs Celtics  1.95 🏏 IPL — MI vs RCB  2.20 ⚽ Premier League — Chelsea vs Man Utd  2.35 🏏 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka  2.05 🏏 Bangladesh vs India  2.45 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.10 🏏 BPL Final — Dhaka 1.88 Chattogram 2.15 🎾 Wimbledon QF  1.65 🏀 NBA — Lakers vs Celtics  1.95 🏏 IPL — MI vs RCB  2.20 ⚽ Premier League — Chelsea vs Man Utd  2.35 🏏 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka  2.05

GGBets Betting — Bangladesh's Most Trusted Platform for Cricket & Football Betting

Live bets, pre-match, and multiple bets — all types of betting in one place on GGBets. Best odds, fast payouts, fully in Bangla.

Cricket
Football
Basketball
Tennis
Esports
Hockey
Volleyball
0
Daily Matches
0
Bet Markets
0
Live Events
0
Payout Rate %
ggbets

Live & Upcoming Matches

Bet on matches happening right now — odds updating in real time

● LIVE 48.3 Overs
Bangladesh 248/6 India
ODI Series • Dhaka
Bangladesh2.45
Draw4.20
India1.72
● LIVE 67'
PSG 2 – 1 Bayern
UEFA Champions League
PSG1.65
Draw5.50
Bayern4.80
● LIVE Q3 • 8:42
Lakers 88 – 82 Celtics
NBA Regular Season
Lakers1.95
Celtics2.10
⏰ Tonight at 8:00 PM Premier League
Man City vs Arsenal
Etihad Stadium
Man City1.88
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.80
⏰ Tomorrow 3:30 T20 International
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Mirpur, Dhaka
Bangladesh2.18
Pakistan1.92
⏰ Tomorrow at 7:30 PM La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Santiago Bernabéu
Real2.20
Draw3.10
Barça2.60
ggbets

How competitive are the odds on GGBets?

See for yourself with the Bangladesh vs India match — GGBets genuinely offers the best rates

Competitor A
2.10
Bangladesh Win
Competitor B
2.25
Bangladesh Win
Competitor C
2.30
Bangladesh Win
🏆 Best
GGBets
2.45
Bangladesh Win

In a single bet at GGBets Higher Returns get — ৳175 more on a ৳1,000 bet!

Which sport do you want to bet on?

GGBets covers all the popular sports in Bangladesh

Cricket Betting

Bangladesh internationals, IPL, BPL, PSL — all tournaments. 200+ markets including winner, top batter, and over/under.

Odds up to 9.50+
Football Betting

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, World Cup — all leagues. Wide market coverage including 1X2, BTTS, corners, and cards.

Live Bet + Cash Out
Esports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant — bet on the esports tournaments that the next generation loves.

Matches Available 24/7
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA — live betting across all markets including point spread, moneyline, and point totals.

Half Time / Full Time
Tennis Betting

Wimbledon, US Open, French Open — from Grand Slams to ATP/WTA — set-by-set live betting.

Set Betting Available
Other Sports

Hockey, volleyball, rugby, American football, boxing, MMA — 30+ sports covered in total.

30+ Sports
ggbets

GGBets Betting — Learn More

For sports lovers in Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a game — it's a passion. When the national team takes the field, the whole country holds its breath together. GGBets brings even more excitement to that experience. Watching a match, placing bets in real time, tracking live odds, and getting your winnings instantly — all of it is now possible from a single smartphone through GGBets.

One of the biggest advantages of the GGBets betting platform is the quality of its odds. GGBets typically offers 3–8% better odds than the market average. That may sound like a small gap, but over time it makes a real difference to your balance. In a Bangladesh vs India match, if another site is offering odds of 2.10 on Bangladesh, GGBets can go as high as 2.45 — that's ৳175 more in your pocket on a ৳1,000 bet.

Live betting is one of GGBets's strongest features. Odds shift after every over, every goal, and every wicket as the match unfolds. Experienced bettors read these movements and act on the right opportunities. GGBets's live interface is fast enough that the gap between an odds update and market lock is minimal — which makes a real difference for live bettors.

The cashout feature has become very popular on GGBets. Say you've placed a ৳500 bet on Bangladesh to win and they're sitting comfortably at 7 wickets down — but the last over is anyone's guess. At that point, you can cash out and lock in a guaranteed profit. Instead of risking it all for the full payout, you pocket a safe return. That's the appeal of cashout.

Multiple bets or accumulators add a whole new level of excitement at GGBets. Pick the outcomes of 3, 5, or even 10 matches in a single bet — get them all right and your returns multiply many times over. With a ৳200 stake on a 10-match accumulator, you could walk away with lakhs in winnings. For those who are ready to take that risk, multiple betting is genuinely thrilling.

The range of cricket betting markets at GGBets is exceptional. Beyond match winner, you'll find top batsman, highest wicket-taker, total runs over/under, runs in a specific over, individual batter scores, individual bowler wickets — over 200 markets for a single match. For cricket experts, it's a massive opportunity to put your knowledge to work.

The mobile betting experience on GGBets is genuinely smooth. Open the site in your browser and you get the full desktop experience — no features missing. Reading odds on a smaller screen, managing your betslip, and handling deposits and withdrawals are all straightforward. Deposit anytime via bKash or Nagad and start betting instantly.

GGBets believes betting is a game of skill — not just luck. That's why we give players access to statistics, team news, and form analysis. Do your research before placing a bet, stick to your budget, and treat betting as part of your entertainment — with that mindset, long-term success on GGBets is absolutely achievable.

Popular Bet Types
Bet Type Sport Level
Match Winner All Simple
Over/Under Cricket Popular
Live In-Play All Popular
Accumulator Football Pro
Top Batsman Cricket Pro
Both Teams Score Football Simple
Cash Out All Popular
Privacy Policy

Your betting data and personal information on GGBets are fully encrypted and kept private. We never share them with third parties. Read More।

Responsible Betting

Betting should be fun — but always within limits. Don't chase losses with extra bets. For help Click Here. 18+.

How easy is it to place a bet on GGBets?

Get started in just 4 simple steps — no experience needed

1
Register

Open a free account at GGBets — takes just 2 minutes. All you need is a mobile number and password.

2
Deposit

Deposit from ৳200 using bKash, Nagad, or Rocket — your balance updates instantly.

3
Choose a Match & Odds

Find your preferred sport and match, click the odds — they'll be added to your betslip. Enter your stake.

4
Withdraw Your Winnings

When you win a bet, your winnings are credited to your balance instantly — then hit your mobile banking account in as little as 5 minutes.

What Makes GGBets Betting Stand Out

Why bettors in Bangladesh choose GGBets

Real-Time Odds

Odds update every second during live matches — no delays, no missed opportunities.

Mobile First

The full betting experience on your smartphone — no laptop needed.

Fast Payouts

Cash out your winnings whenever you're ready — withdrawals are processed in just 5–15 minutes.

Fully in Bengali

Interface, support, and notifications — all available in Bangla.

Safe & Transparent

SSL-secured, fully licensed — odds manipulation is completely impossible.

Betting Bonuses

Exclusive boosted odds, cashback deals, and free bet offers throughout the cricket season.

Betting Stats

Pre-match analysis covering team form, H2H data, and probability breakdowns.

24/7 Support

Got questions about betting? Our live chat support is available in Bengali.

ggbets

Frequently Asked Questions

Players' Questions About Betting

GGBets charges no processing fee on standard withdrawals — you keep every penny of what you win. However, mobile banking providers (bKash, Nagad) may apply their own cashout charges, which are outside GGBets's control. On withdrawal limits: standard members can withdraw up to ৳50,000 per day and ৳5,00,000 per month. KYC-verified VIP members enjoy significantly higher limits. For large wins, contact the support team and a special arrangement can be made.

Yes, GGBets lets you temporarily suspend or permanently close your account — this is part of our responsible gaming policy. For a temporary break, go to Account Settings and activate self-exclusion for anywhere between 1 week and 6 months; you won't be able to log in during that period. To permanently close your account, contact the support team via email or live chat. Make sure to withdraw any remaining balance before closing. Once your account is deactivated, your information is never shared with third parties — Privacy Policy All data is kept secure in accordance with applicable policies.

Start Betting on GGBets Today!

Register, claim your welcome bonus, and feel the difference from your very first bet.

বাংলা